Honored Veterans

  • Thomas J. Talarico, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1966 - 1968

  • Robert F. Simonelli, Specialist, US Army, 1956 - 1958

  • Richard E. Erhardt, Petty Officer 3rd Class, US Navy, 1953 - 1957

  • John F. Lynch, TEC 4, US Army, 764th Railway Shop Battalion, Military Police, WWII

  • Francis J. Jugler, 1st Lieutenant, US Army, 166th AAA Gun Battalion, HQ Battery, Mediterranean Theater of Operations, WWII

  • Alex Snopkoski, WWII, Killed In Action, Purple Heart

  • Stanley S. Snopkoski, US Army, WWII

  • Walter Snopkosky, Master Sergeant, US Army, WWII

  • John Snopkowski, Sergeant, US Army, Army Medic, WWII

  • Joseph Snopkowski, Corporal, US Army, WWII

  • Peter Snopkowski, Private First Class, US Army, Americal Division, 198th Infantry Brigade, Vietnam

  • Silvan J. Gleissner, US Army, 1844 Battery B, 90th Field Artillery, Korea

  • Charles V. Penn, Captain, US Army, 25th Infantry Division, Vietnam, Killed in Action, Nov 29th 1969, Silver Star

  • Richard Ehrhard, Technical Sergeant, US Army, 560th Tank Company, WWII

  • Carl Gustafson, US Army, WWI

  • George Henry Albert, Technician 3rd Class, Company A, 1759th Engineer Battalion, Asiatic Pacific Theater, WWII

  • Richard David Riddle, Captain, US Air Force, 1958 - 1962

  • Sylvester F. Natale, US Navy, WWII, 1944 - 1946

  • Salvatore F. Natale, TEC 5, US Army, 1947 - 1948

  • Robert F. Natale, Private, US Army Reserves, 1964 - 1968

  • Michael F. Natale, Machinist's Mate, US Navy, Korea, 1953 - 1957

  • Joseph P. Tomanic, Staff Sergeant, Air National Guard, 1963 - 1969

  • Charles Guy Brown, Sergeant, US Army, 3rd Army, 80th Infantry Division, 319th Infantry Regiment, WWII

  • Raymond Gannon, Interior Communications Electrician 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Pensacola, WWII

  • Gary M. Costello, Lieutenant Colonel, Vietnam, 1967 - 1987

  • Philip J. Colla, 1st Lieutenant, US Army, WWII, Korea

  • Louis J. Colla, Private First Class, WWII

  • Joseph G. Boccuzzi, Private, US Army, 101st Airborne Division, 1963 - 1965

  • Anthony C. Cavo, Staff Sergeant, USMC

  • Joseph Forbes, Sergeant, USMC, 2nd Battalion, 6th Marine Regiment, 2nd Marine Division, 1955 - 1958

  • Richard W. Stanton, Gunner's Mate 1st Class, US Navy, Asiatic Pacific Theater, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • James J. Callahan, Specialist, US Army, 1964 - 1967

  • Pat Roig Jr, Interior Communications Electrician 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Constant MSO 427, 1960 - 1964

  • Mark A. Raymond, Specialist, Army National Guard, 1987 - 1994

  • Earl S. Raymond, Specialist, US Army, Medical Division, Korea

  • George W. Butkier, US Army, WWII, Purple Heart

  • Robyn Raymond Carter, Technical Sergeant, US Air Force, Desert Storm, Operation Iraqi Freedom, Operation Enduring Freedom

  • Henry Jacob Bishop, USMC, Vietnam

  • Frank P. Romeo, Private, US Army, WWII

  • Nicholas R. Michael, Sergeant, US Army, WWII

  • Andrew D. DaCunha, Specialist, US Army, 58th Military Police Company, Iraq

  • Emil C. Samuelson, Staff Sergeant, USMC, 5th Marine Division, Iwo Jima, WWII

  • Nello J. Palma Sr, Private First Class, US Army, 4th Infantry Division, Combat Medic, Battle of the Bulge, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • Paul C. Halas Sr, Sergeant, US Army, 90th Infantry Division, Bronze Star, Purple Heart, WWII

  • Myron C. Clark, Storekeeper 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Relief, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • William H. Mitchell Jr, Seaman First Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • James F. Tita, Storekeeper 3rd Class, US Navy, WWII

  • Merrill Robinson, 955th Field Artillery Battalion, US Army, Korea, Bronze Star

  • Bernard Lapan, US Army, WWII

  • Angelo R. Lucchesi, Private First Class, US Army, WWI

  • William R. Lucchesi, Radioman Third Class, US Navy, WWII

  • Albert S. Wasko, Master Sergeant, US Army, 1970 - 1996

  • Benjamin Chianese, Army National Guard, 1982 - 2002

  • David P. Jurenka, Lieutenant Colonel, US Army, 2nd Battalion, 41st Infantry Regiment (Mechanized), 2nd Armored Division; 2nd Battalion, 102nd Infantry Regiment, 26th Infantry Division; 43rd Infantry Brigade; 143rd Forward Support Battalion, 29th Infantry Division, 1979 - 2010

  • Jack A. Barata, US Army, Signal Corp Photographer, 1954 - 1956

  • Richard J. Antous Sr, US Navy, USS Charles Ware DD-865, WWII

  • Rudolph Forte, Army Air Corps, Air Transport Command, WWII, 1941 - 1945

  • Alteo Cassavechia, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1940 - 1945

  • John Durkin Jr, Electronic Technician 1st Class, US Navy, USS Permit SSN-594, 1962 - 1970

  • Raymond Johnson Sr, Boatswain's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1949

  • Donna L. Stevens, Staff Sergeant, US Air Force

  • Armando Tarsi, US Army Air Corps, B-29 Radio Operator, Distinguished Flying Cross, WWII

  • Peter T. Pardalis, US Army, 1st Infantry Division, 18th Infantry Regiment, Company B, European Theater, WWII, Purple Heart

  • Steven Johnston, Captain, US Air Force, 1999 - 2005

  • Peter P. Pastorok, Staff Sergeant, Radio Gunner, Army Air Forces, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Stephen P. Fusek, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • George C. Hanna III, US Army, 1952 - 1954

  • John Edmond, Machinist's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1946

  • Vincent Iovino, Sergeant First Class, US Army, WWII, 1939 - 1945

  • Benjamin Steinfeld, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Killed In Action, April 1945

  • John Steinfeld, Private First Class, US Army, 101st Airborne Division, WWII

  • Joseph M. Goncalves, Corporal, US Army, WWII, Silver Star

  • Richard Skidmore, Airman 1st Class, US Air Force, Korea, 1952 - 1956

  • Franklyn B. Northrop, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 46th Infantry Americal Division, Company D, 5th Battalion, Vietnam, Bronze Star

  • Robert J. Dunn, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 187th Airborne Regimental Combat Team, Korea, 1947 - 1952

  • Leonel Enteado, US Army, WWII

  • Celcio Enteado, US Air Force, Vietnam

  • Walter E. Davis, Gunner's Mate 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Leary DD158, WWII

  • Ernest M. Boynton, Petty Officer 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Kitty Hawk, CVA-63

  • Fred A. Shook, US Army, WWII

  • Dino J. Tarsi, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945

  • Guido Gianfranceschi, Lieutenant, US Navy Surgeon, Korea, 1948 - 1955

  • Jean P. Remond, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968

  • Thomas J. Miller, Hospital Corpsman 3rd Class, US Navy

  • Thomas J. Coyle, Sergeant, 313rd Field Artillery Battalion, US Army, WWII, 1942 - 1945, Bronze Star

  • Richard Cerrone, Corporal, US Army, Korea

  • Arthur King Jr, US Army, 95th Infantry Division, WWII

  • J. Burton Peeler, Sergeant, US Army, 104th Infantry Division, Battle of the Bulge, WWII, Purple Heart

  • Raymond J. White, Staff Sergeant, Korea, 1950 - 1954

  • Richard Clausing, Private First Class, US Army, 1953 - 1955

  • Samuel Krizan, Private First Class, US Army, Korea, 1952 - 1953

  • Stanley F. Kunicki, Sergeant, USMC, WWII, 1941 - 1945

  • Leon M. King, Headquarters and Headquarters Company, United States Army Medical Command, US Army

  • Alan F. Barney, Warrant Officer, US Naval Reserves, USS FDR CVA-42, 1959 - 1981

  • Ben Jacobellis, Corporal, USMC, Okinawa 1945

  • Eugene Tomanio, US Navy, USS Akutan AE13, WWII

  • George N. Ayoub, Corporal, US Army, Korea, 1952 - 1954

  • William J. Hertzog, US Navy, 1944 - 1946

  • N. Joseph Lombardi, Aviation Ordinanceman 2nd Class, Aviation Turret Mechanic, US Navy, 1945

  • Arthur "Frank" Johnson, 1st Marine Division, USMC, Korea, 1951 - 1952


(Click on underlined name for personal webpage)

 

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  >

Sample Brick