Honored Veterans

  • Salvatore A. Maggio, Private First Class, 34th Infantry Division, US Army, 1943 - 1945

  • Louis J. Cacace, USMC, WWII, 1944 - 1945

  • Richard Cacace, 3rd Recon Battalion, USMC, Vietnam, 1966 - 1967

  • Donald F. Hue, Private First Class, 112th Gun Battalion, US Army, WWII, 1943 - 1946

  • John H. Hill, Sergeant, USMC, Marine Medium Helicopter Squadron 363, UH34 Crew Chief, Vietnam, 1966 - 1967

  • John B. Scalzo, Sergeant, US Merchant Marines, US Army, WWII, Korea

  • Olof V. Nelson, US Army, European Theater, Battle of the Bulge, 1942 - 1945

  • Frank J. Panetta, USMC, 1st Marine Division, Guadalcanal, Pelelui, 1942 - 1945

  • Robert L. Hadden, US Army, Vietnam, 1968 - 1971

  • Joseph Swiatek, USAF, 1965 - 1971

  • John J. Andersen, US Navy, USS Sperry, 1966 - 1970

  • Joseph F. Bachmann, Specialist, US Army, 1958 - 1960

  • Miguel Rosa, Sergeant, Army National Guard

  • Edward J. Skelly, Tec 5, Army Air Corps, 1835th Ordnance Company, WWII, 1943 - 1945

  • John F. Douglas Sr, Private, USMC

  • Albert J. Baldelli, Private First Class, US Army, 501st Military Police Battalion, WWII, 1941 - 1945

  • Thomas J. Connolly, US Army

  • Donald C. Butler Jr, US Army, 1st Calvary Division, Vietnam, 1970 - 1971

  • Isaac F. Davis, Staff Sergeant, US Army, Asiatic Pacific Theater, WWII, 1941 - 1945

  • Philip J. Lopresti, Sergeant, 2nd Infantry Division, Korea, 1951 - 1953

  • Theodore F. Fallat Sr, US Navy, WWII

  • Raymond A. Walling VFW Post 149

  • Cleo Joseph, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars

  • Fred Jones, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars

  • Carmine Demici, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars

  • James Gass, Past Post Commander, Veterans of Foreign Wars

  • Robert L. Renda, Radioman Third Class, US Navy, USS Douglas H. Fox DD-779, Vietnam, 1965 - 1969

  • Joseph A. Negri, Petty Officer Second Class, US Navy, WWII, 1943 - 1945, Korea, 1950 - 1955

  • Edward J. Carvalho, Sergeant, US Army, Military Police, 1st Air Cavalry Division, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968, Bronze Star

  • Francis Howley, Sergeant, US Army, Field Artillery, WWII

  • Robert F. Herbst, USMC, 1st Marine Division, Guadalcanal, WWII, Korea

  • Catherine Y. Herbst, Corporal, USMC, WWII, Telegraph Operator

  • Daniel Skandera, USAF, WWII, Korea, Distinguished Flying Cross

  • Emil Skandera, Seaman First Class, US Navy, USS Macon, WWII

  • Michael Skandera, Captain, USAF, WWII

  • Americo J. Tarsi, US Navy, USS Columbus CA-74, Pacific Fleet, WWII

  • Thomas F. Skelly Jr, Watertender First Class, US Navy, USS Granville, Pacific Theater, WWII

  • Marion Skelly Stilson, Sergeant, Womens Army Corps, 441st Counter Intelligence Detachment, Pacific Theater, WWII

  • Kenneth E. Stilson Sr, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Corps, 17th Radio Security, Pacific Theater, WWII

  • Kenneth E. Stilson Jr, 1st Lieutenant, USMC, 3rd Marine Division, Vietnam

  • Devin T. Stilson, Captain, USAF

  • Thomas F. Skelly III, Army Medic, 1st Air Cavalry, Vietnam

  • Robert J. Tarsi, Corporal, USMC, Vietnam, 1963 - 1967

  • Howard G. Morris Jr, US Navy,  USS Lasalle, WWII

  • Ryan B. Land, Corporal, USMC, Afghanistan, 2009 - 2013

  • Arthur S. Bennett, Major, Army Special Forces, Korea, Vietnam, 1952 - 1972

  • Todd "TJ" Lobraico Jr, Staff Sergeant, USAF, 105th Security Forces Squadron, NYANG, OND/OEF, KIA, September 5, 2013

  • Maurice J. Montesi, US Army, WWII, Bronze Star

  • John Koperno, US Army, Korea, 1951 - 1953

  • George A. Morris, US Navy, USS Cacapon, WWII

  • Joseph Morris, Staff Sergeant, Army Air Force, WWII

  • Edward V. Struski, Seaman Second Class, US Navy, WWII

  • George L. Grenier, Sergeant, USAF, Korea, Guam, 1951 - 1955

  • Walter M. Morris, US Navy, WWII

  • Timothy Bourque, US Army, 67th Evacuation Hospital, Qui Nhon, Vietnam

  • Peter P. Jurenka, Major, US Army, WWII, 1941 - 1946, USAR, 1946 - 1967

  • John V. Jurenka, Sergeant, US Army, 313th Infantry, 79th Division, WWII

  • Samuel J. Jurenka, Private First Class, US Army, 24th Armored Engineering Battalion, 4th Armored Division, WWII

  • Vito E. Jurenka, Motor Machinist's Mate, US Navy, Submarine Service, WWII

  • Robert J. Wilkinson, Sergeant, USMC, 3rd Battalion, 8th Marine Regiment, Lima Company, OIF/OEF, 2006 - 2010

  • Matthew J. Wilkinson, USMA at West Point 2010, OEF, 2011 - 2014

  • Donald Hambidge, US Navy, Aviation Machinist's Mate First Class, USS Santee, USS Cabot, WWII

  • Hat City Detachment Marine Corps League, Chartered June 11, 1946

  • William C. Lewis, US Navy, Special Warfare Group Seal Team, Navy Diver, Vietnam

  • Charles W. Lewis, Staff Sergeant, US Army, 745th Tank Battalion, Omaha Beach, D-Day, Bronze Star, Purple Heart

  • Richard Pimentel, US Navy, USS Wasp, WWII

  • Charles L. Kittle, WWI, WWII

  • Stephen P. Fako, US Navy, Vietnam, 1971 - 1973

  • Russell T. Taylor Jr, Gunner's Mate Second Class, US Navy, USS Forrestal, USS Samuel B. Roberts, Vietnam, 1961 - 1969

  • Constantine Strusky, US Army, WWII

  • Joseph A. Mannion Jr, Sergeant, US Army, Korea

  • Anthony N. Kaplanis, US Navy, USS Oklahoma City, WWII

  • Gregory E. Wagner, USMC, Korea

  • Gregory M. Wagner, US Navy, Chief Warrant Officer, 1983 - 2012

  • Charles Miller, US Navy, Pacific Theater, WWII, Korea

  • Ermesindo R. Raimundo, Technician Fifth Grade, US Army, 102nd Division Artillery, WWII, 1942 - 1946

  • Michael P. Zenobia, US Army, Technician Fifth Grade, US Army, 192nd Field Artillery, WWII, 1940 - 1945

  • Stephen Omasta, US Navy Seabees, 42nd Naval Construction Battalion, WWII, 1944 - 1946

  • Joseph A. Strucky, Staff Sergeant, USAF, Squadron 3669, Korea, 1951 - 1955

  • Danny M. Welch, Private First Class, USMC, 1st Battalion, 7th Marines, 1st Marine Division, Vietnam, 1966 - 1970, Bronze Star with "V" (Valor) Device, Navy Achievement Medal with "V" (Valor) Device, Three Purple Hearts

  • John Pitcher, 82nd Airborne Division, Fort Bragg, 1979 - 1982

  • Roland E. Willcox, Chief Petty Officer, US Navy Retired, Vietnam, 1955 - 1975

  • Wallace Chicklinski, Fireman Second Class, US Navy, USS Oklahoma City, WWII

  • Bruce MacIntyre, US Army, 192nd Field Artillery, 1990 -2000

  • Matthew A. Orlando, US Army, Anzio-Italy-Africa, WWII

  • Robert D. Baldwin, Staff Sergeant, US Army, WWII, 1944 - 1945, Purple Heart

  • Joseph A. Ehrhard, Electronics Technician 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Dewey, 1961 - 1964

  • Christian P. Ehrhard, Aviation Warfare Systems Operator 2nd Class, US Navy, USS Nimitz, Desert Storm, 1988 - 1993

  • Evo J. Butera, Master Sergeant, US Army, 568th AAA Battalion, WWII

  • Patrick R. Waldron, US Navy

  • Edward E. Robbins, Private First Class, US Army, WWII, Bronze Star, Purple Heart

  • Elbert Smith, Lieutenant, US Army, 1st Infantry, 1965 - 1968, Vietnam, 1967 - 1968

  • Andrew Curr Jr, Dental Technician, US Army, 303rd Station Hospital, WWII

  • John Curr, Private First Class, US Army, 801st Tank Destroyer Battalion, Company C, WWII

  • Nelson R. Martins, USMC, 1999 - 2003, Iraq

  • Thomas R. Mack, Specialist, US Army, 82nd Airborne Division, 1968 - 1970

  • George E. Hope, Engineman 3rd Class, US Navy, USS Boston CAG1, 1964 - 1967

  • Richard M. Hope, Specialist, US Army, Vietnam, 1970

  • Thomas J. Evagash, Airman 1st Class, USAF, 1955 - 1959

  • Jason Culbreth, US Navy, Master Ordinance Explosive Disposal Badge


(Click on underlined name for personal webpage)

 

Page 1  Page 2  Page 3  Page 4  Page 5  >

Sample Brick